Achievements Civil Department
BITS Edu Campus
Home > Departments > Civil Engineering > Achievements

Achievements Civil Department

GTU Toppers 2015
  • Nilay Vinubhai Gabani got 9.67 SPI Branchwise 3rd Rank in GTU (sem-4)
  • Mandsorwala Aliakbar Sajjad 9.30 CPI : Branchwise 9th Rank in GTU (sem-3)
  • Rijil Rameshan 9.48 SPI : Branchwise 7th Rank in GTU (sem-2)
  • Patel Divya Kamleshbhai SPI : 9.42 Branchwise 9th Rank (sem-2)
Student Achievements

GICEA Award

Mr. Dhaval Vekariya received Shri Dhruv J. Patel Gold Medal for highest CGPA in BE Civil at Civil Engineering Department, BITS Edu Campus at the award function held at Gajjar Hall, GICEA Ahmedabad.


Keval Prajapati (130050106090), Yagnesh Patel (130050106088),Keyur Prajapati (130050106091),Parth Modi (130050106060) : Won second prize with cash prize of Rs.25000/- in IMAZE-2017, GCET. (April,2017)


Swati vekariya (130050106124), Nirav Suthar (130050106115),Kushal Sorathiya (130050106114),Yash Dangushiya (130050106017): Secured first rank for Civil Engineering Department in Exhibits-2017. (April,2017)


Keval Prajapati (130050106090), Yagnesh Patel (130050106088),Keyur Prajapati (130050106091),Parth Modi (130050106060) : Secured second rank for Civil Engineering Department in Exhibits-2017. (April,2017)


Dimple Ahuja (130050106003), Shreya Joshi (130050106041), Azif Jesawada (130050106040), Chitrang Jariwala (130050106039) : Secured third rank for Civil Engineering Department in Exhibits-2017 (April,2017)


Dimple Ahuja (130050106003), Shreya Joshi (130050106041), Azif Jesawada (130050106040), Chitrang Jariwala (130050106039) : Won Second prize at Hitech, IIMA ( September,2015)


  • Vishal Ramnani , Dev Patel , Anery Patel ,ParthModi , Bijal Patel : 2nd runner up in GTU Techfest- 2015
  • Tanish Naik , Arpit Mishra , Vaghela Aniket : 1st in slogan competition & 3rd in Chart making competition, a State level competiton of world environment awareness campaign held at AMPC, vadodara organized by engineering seva trust.
  • Tanisha S Nayak, Arpit S Mishra, Ritesh S Sharma : won 2nd prize In National Level event UltraTech Cement, Sparkling stars, Year 2015-2016 and won 3rd Prize in South Gujarat Regional Level Event

  • Students Achievements in Technical Activities

    No
    Details Name & ID No of the Student
    1 Aahvan, (Zone-III) Babaria Institute of Technology, Varnama, Vadodara
    Event :- Winners of Thor on Castle
    Raymale Karan (12CV83)
    JaikishanDhondiyal (12CV81)
    Sanidhya Kumar (12CV90)
    2 GTU Techfest 2015 (2nd runner-up) Vishal Ramnani (12CV66)
    Dev Patel (12CV65)
    Anery Patel (12CV63)
    Parth Modi (12CV89)
    Bijal Patel (D13CV20TF)
    3 Aahvan – Urbanismo (1st runner-up) Tushar Amale (D13CV41)
    Viraj Desai (D13CV46)
    Gagandeep Singh (12CV19)
    4 3rd in Science fair - 2010 Nikunj Panchal (D13CV65)
    5 State level and national project co. in 1st rank Vishal Khokhar (D13CV13)
    6 PRAKASH-14 Nationwide Technical Festival SVIT, Vasad Rahul Jani (140050106033)
    7 PRAKASH-14 Nationwide Technical Festival SVIT, Vasad Yashesh Rathod (140050106092)
    Fenil Patel (140050106066)
    8 State level compititon of world environment awareness campaign held at AMPC, vadodara organized by Engineering seva trust. Position: 1st in  slogon  competition
    3rd in Chart making competition
    Tanish Naik (130053106026)
    Arpit Mishra (130053106023)
    Vaghela Aniket (130053106063)
    9 GTU techfest-2015 Zone: V V Nagar
    Position: 3rd in model making competition
    Tanish Naik (130053106026)
    Arpit Mishra (130053106023)
    Vaghela Aniket (130053106063)
    10 GTU techfest-2014 Zone: V V Nagar
    Position: 3rd in peril in poster
    Somani Rahul (120050106017)
    Thaker Kush (120050106019)
    11 Foot prints_2015 at M S University
    Position: 2rd in Civil opedia
    Kalasariya Sagar  (120050106017)
    12 Second rank in CSPIT, Changa, Technical Fest, September 2016 Nihal Patel (160050106527)
    Bhavik Pagar (160050106054)
    Adarsh Kathiriya (160050106515)

    State-of-the-Art BITS Edu Campus.